fbpx

Privacy Policy

The copyright of all materials in this website belongs to Home Village PTY LTD. and the information provider of this website. Without the express written permission of Home Village PTY LTD., no one shall copy or copy the contents of this Website, nor mirror the contents of this website on servers not owned by Home Village PTY LTD .Home Village PTY LTD. owns all intellectual property rights to all contents, technical measures, technical means and services developed by itself or jointly developed with others, and no one may infringe upon or destroy them or use them without authorization.

Personal Information

We would like to widely collecting our consumer/potential consumer’s personal information, and protecting these information is our priority mission. In the course of conducting our business, we may collect a large amount of personal information about our website visitors. The types of personal information we collect usually include your name, residential address and billing address, email address, telephone or mobile number, products and services. This Internet Privacy Policy specifies the processing methods of your personal information obtained through the website. Unless you agree to store your credit card information in our system, we will not store any credit card information obtained through our website. We transfer it to our bank or supplier (if applicable) for processing. However, we sometimes keep some numbers to verify your card. In some cases, when you are not at home or buying products as a gift, we will request a valid ID with passport photo and a copy of the credit card to confirm delivery to ensure that the transaction is not fraudulent. Once the accuracy is confirmed, this information will be destroyed.

Collection of Personal Information

When you submit online via this website or by phone, Home Village PTY LTD will collect personal information directly from you. Registration may include submitting your name, email address, address, phone number, and the option to receive updates, promotional materials and other information. In some cases, we may collect information from public sources or third parties. This information includes names, email addresses, phone numbers, and social media profile names, which are derived from permission-based marketing activities. You can log in and enter your account at any time to access this information.

Use of Personal Information

We may use your personal information to:
  • provide you with our products and services;
  • respond to questions or product requests (including via online live chats);
  • forecast future needs of our products and services;
  • keep a record of our dealings with each other and enable us to contact you when necessary; and develop a data profile to enable us to tailor our services to you.
Certain provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may not be able to enjoy all the functions of the website and services.

Alleged violation of policy

The Australian Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988 (Australia) 1 allow you to lodge a complaint against any alleged violation of privacy. In order to lodge a complaint with us, please contact the following information using the details below:
  1. Your name and address;
  2. Details of the alleged violation of privacy; and
  3. The URL links to the alleged privacy violation (if applicable), (Screen shots are not acceptable).
Please allow us up to 30 days to investigate your complaint, and then we will contact you immediately to resolve the issue. All correspondence should be forwarded to: Hera Bathware Unit 1, 3 Merri Concourse, Campbellfield VIC 3061 Email: info@herabathware.com.au

External Link

Hera Bathware is not responsible for the privacy protection does not obtain to the other websites. We may add business partners or co-branded websites whenever we need them, but what we provide to them will provide comprehensive information, and we will not disclose your identity.

Consent

If you cannot enforce Australian laws; if you don’t have the capacity to give consent, You warrant that your guardian or lawyer can provide any consent required by this privacy policy on your behalf.
Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top